Drums of Africa with Dazzle - Monday 20h00 - 21h00

Author: 
Elsabe Tibinyane

10. Ethnix - Omaronga (Namibia)
09. Harmonize - Shulala (Tanzania)
08. Seyi Shay - Yolo Yolo (Nigeria)

07. NaakMusiq ft Bucie - Ntombi (South Africa)
06. Lize Ehlers - Iewers in die middel (Namibia)
05. Lioness - Bad (Namibia)

BUBBLING UNDER: 1. Desmond ft KK - Way You Dance (Namibia)
2. 2Baba - Amaka (Nigeria)

04. Korede Bello - Work (Nigeria)
03. Araffath ft Precisal - Respect (Namibia)
02. Profit ft Kalux - Mamase (Namibia)

01. Ammara Brown - Mukoko - (Zimbabwe)



Personality of the Week Top 10: Shoki Kandjimi - Tuesdays 20h00- 21h00

Author: 
Elsabe Tibinyane

10. Gazza - Imba
09. The Dogg - Feeling Your Body
08. Diamond Platinumz - Arican Beauty

07. Vusi Nova - Ndikunthandile
06. Big Ben - Numba Numba
05. Sauti Saul - Short n' Sweet

04. Donald - Lanela (Remix)
03. 047 - Wenungowam
02. Abia - Moooi Ngaro

01. Prince Kaybee - Club Controller (Remix)



Reggae/Ragga DanceHall Top Ten: Fridays 20h00-21h00 with Jossy Joss

Author: 
Elsabe Tibinyane

10. Konshens - Hot Thing
09. Gyptian - Perfectly with you
08. Tarrus Riley ft Konshens - Simple Blessings

07. Mr Vegas - Wakanda Jam
06. Nailah Blackman ft Shenseea - Badishh
05. Shabba Ranks ft Stephan Marley, Sizzla, Bounty Killer, I-Octane & Beenie Man - War Games

BUBBLING UNDER: Stonebwoy - Tomorrow

04. Buju Banton - Left them bawling
03. Yanique Curvy Diva - Lifestyle
02. Koffee - Raggamuffin

01. Sauti Sol Ft Tiwa Savage - Girl Next door



Hip Hop R&B Top 10 with Nashawn - Wednesday 20h00 - 21h00

Author: 
Elsabe Tibinyane

10. D-Jay - Promises ft Dj Dozza
09. Michael Pulse & Adrian Swish - Bye Bye
08. JBlack - Paralyzed ft La'More

07. John Gregorius - Recognition ft Bobby Magogoz
06. Romi - We Are Creations
05. N.I.A - Trying Times ft Desmond

BUBBLING UNDER: Skrypt - Trophy ft Nga-i

04. The Future Is Giggz - Amen
03. LMPC - Location ft Lioness
02. Shaeto - Special Thing

01. Mr. Blos - Feel Alright ft Karishma, Bobby Magogoz, D-Jay, John Gregorius, Don Kamati



Dance House Top 10 with DJ Jan - Thursdays 20h00 - 21h00

Author: 
Elsabe Tibinyane

10. Blossom - I will Always Be There
09. K3ynote - Hoe Smaak Dit
08. Arrafath - Grateful

07. Jeiyo - No Answer
06. Ama-Daz-Floor - Limbwesha
05. Suzy Eises - Friday

04. Makurunga - Djiki Djiki
03. KP Illest - If There Is Love
02. Bradley Anthony - Komesho

01. Kamalyenge - Blesser



Drums of Africa with Dazzle - Monday 20h00 - 21h00

Author: 
Elsabe Tibinyane

10. Ethnix - Omaronga (Namibia)
09. Harmonize - Shulala (Tanzania)
08. Seyi Shay - Yolo Yolo (Nigeria)

07. NaakMusiq ft Bucie - Ntombi (South Africa)
06. Lize Ehlers - Iewers in die middel (Namibia)
05. Lioness - Bad (Namibia)

BUBBLING UNDER: 1. Desmond ft KK - Way You Dance (Namibia)
2. 2Baba - Amaka (Nigeria)

04. Korede Bello - Work (Nigeria)
03. Araffath ft Precisal - Respect (Namibia)
02. Profit ft Kalux - Mamase (Namibia)

01. Ammara Brown - Mukoko - (Zimbabwe)



Movie Releases

THE STORY:
The story...

STORYLINE:
An...